ETF's and Managed Funds

Listed ETFs, unlisted retail funds, and co-operative products. All Shariah disclosed.

22 funds

CompareTypeRiskSince incep.MERShariah 1-5Min invest

Listed ETFRisk: Not disclosed

Checked Sep 14, 2026

Listed ETF Not disclosed 49.3% 11.8% 0.65% p.a.0.65% p.a.Process-only-

Listed ETFRisk: High

ETPMAG · Checked Sep 22, 2026

Listed ETF High 48.2% 10.1% 0.49% p.a.0.49% p.a.Strong$2.4

Listed ETFRisk: High

Checked Sep 14, 2026

Listed ETF High 34.4% 17.3% 0.50% p.a.0.50% p.a.--

Listed ETFRisk: High

ETPMPT · Checked Sep 22, 2026

Listed ETF High 19.7% 3.3% 0.49% p.a.0.49% p.a.Strong$2.4

Unlisted RetailRisk: High

Checked Sep 11, 2026

Unlisted Retail High 11.4% -2.50% p.a.5.00% p.a.Process-only$50,000

Listed ETFRisk: Not disclosed

GOLD · Checked Sep 23, 2026

Listed ETF Not disclosed 9.5% 10.4% 0.40% p.a.0.40% p.a.Strong$2.4

Listed ETFRisk: Not disclosed

PMGOLD · Checked Sep 23, 2026

Listed ETF Not disclosed 9.0% -0.15% p.a.0.15% p.a.Moderate-

Unlisted RetailRisk: High

Checked Sep 11, 2026

Unlisted Retail High 5.1% -1.35% p.a.1.74% p.a.Manager-level only$1,000

Unlisted RetailRisk: Medium to High

Checked Sep 11, 2026

Unlisted Retail Medium to High 4.2% 4.2% 1.98% p.a.2.30% p.a.Strong$1,000

Unlisted RetailRisk: Low to Medium

Checked Sep 11, 2026

Unlisted Retail Low to Medium 4.1% -2.25% p.a.2.65% p.a.Process-only$1,000

Co-op / SavingsRisk: Low to Medium

Checked Sep 11, 2026

Co-op / Savings Low to Medium 3.8% -0.60% p.a.0.60% p.a.Manager-level only$5,000

Co-op / SavingsRisk: Low

Checked Sep 11, 2026

Co-op / Savings Low 3.8% -0.60% p.a.0.60% p.a.Manager-level only$2,000

Co-op / SavingsRisk: Low to Medium

Checked Sep 11, 2026

Co-op / Savings Low to Medium 2.8% -0.60% p.a.0.60% p.a.Manager-level only$2,000

Listed ETFRisk: High

ISLM · Checked Sep 11, 2026

Listed ETF High 0.1% 0.1% 1.89% p.a.2.11% p.a.Strong$10,000

Unlisted RetailRisk: High

Checked Sep 11, 2026

Unlisted Retail High 0.1% 0.1% 1.89% p.a.2.11% p.a.Strong$10,000

Unlisted RetailRisk: Medium to High

Checked Sep 11, 2026

Unlisted Retail Medium to High 0.1% 0.1% 2.28% p.a.2.28% p.a.Process-only$10,000

Listed ETFRisk: Medium to High

HJHI · Checked Sep 11, 2026

Listed ETF Medium to High 0.1% 0.1% 1.10% p.a.1.46% p.a.Process-only$0

Unlisted RetailRisk: High

Checked Sep 11, 2026

Unlisted Retail High 0.0% 0.0% 3.83% p.a.4.16% p.a.Process-only$10,000

Listed ETFRisk: Low to Medium

SKUK · Checked Sep 11, 2026

Listed ETF Low to Medium 0.0% 0.0% 1.33% p.a.1.33% p.a.Process-only-

Listed ETFRisk: High

HHIF · Checked Sep 11, 2026

Listed ETF High -3.7% -4.4% 1.55% p.a.1.70% p.a.Process-only$0

Listed ETFRisk: Medium to High

HJZP · Checked Sep 11, 2026

Listed ETF Medium to High -8.1% -1.3% 1.50% p.a.1.90% p.a.Process-only$0

Unlisted RetailRisk: High

Checked Sep 20, 2026

Unlisted Retail High- 0.0% 0.50% p.a.0.50% p.a.Process-only$1,000

All returns net of fees. Factual information only and not a recommendation. "Checked" is the date InvestHAQ last checked each fund's public disclosures.

1Y net return
  • GOLD · Global X Physical Gold Structured9.5%
  • ETPMPT · Global X Physical Platinum Structured19.7%
  • ETPMAG · Global X Physical Silver Structured48.2%
  • Granada - Super Fund (Adviser Product)13.2%
  • Hejaz Equities Fund (Managed Fund)0.1%
  • ISLM · Hejaz Equities Fund Active ETF (ISLM)0.1%
  • Hejaz Global Ethical Fund0%
  • HJHI · Hejaz High Income Active ETF (HJHI)0.1%
  • Hejaz Income Fund0.1%
  • SKUK · Hejaz Sukuk Active ETF0%
  • ICFAL Children's Education Fund3.8%
  • ICFAL General Membership (Co-operative Share Account)3.8%
  • ICFAL Hajj Fund2.8%
  • MCCA Income Fund4.1%
  • Meezan Invest - Ethical Growth (Adviser Product)5.9%
  • Meezan Invest - Ethical Growth Plus (Adviser Product)4.5%
  • Meezan Invest - Islamic (Ethical) Growth5.1%
  • PMGOLD · Perth Mint Gold Structured Product9%
  • Salaam Balanced6.9%
  • Salaam Defensive5.2%
  • Wahed Dow Jones Islamic World ETF (US ETF)49.3%
  • Wahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF34.4%
  • Wholesum Responsible Fund Inception 01/07/2026 (Retail)4.2%